AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Contested Marks Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Contested Marks for Last Game Total
1 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 67
2 Mason Cox Collingwood 24 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 61
3 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 55
4 Jack Darling West Coast 21 4 v Collingwood, Grand Final 54
5 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 48
6 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 47
7 Majak Daw North Melbourne 18 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 41
8 Cale Hooker Essendon 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 39
9 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 20 1 v West Coast, Round 21 38
9 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 38
11 Charlie Curnow Carlton 20 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 37
12 Ben Brown North Melbourne 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 36
13 Tom McDonald Melbourne 20 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 34
14 Rory Lobb GWS 19 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 33
15 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 32
16 Jeremy Howe Collingwood 21 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 31
16 Daniel McStay Brisbane 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 31
18 Tom Barrass West Coast 19 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 30
19 Tom Bellchambers Essendon 20 2 v Richmond, Round 22 29
20 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 28
20 Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 22 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 28
22 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 27
22 Josh Jenkins Adelaide 22 3 v Carlton, Round 23 27
22 Ben McEvoy Hawthorn 19 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 27
22 Heath Grundy Sydney 18 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 27
22 Aaron Naughton Western Bulldogs 18 5 v Richmond, Round 23 27
22 Brennan Cox Fremantle 16 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 27
28 Liam Jones Carlton 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 26
28 Patrick Ryder Port Adelaide 16 3 v Essendon, Round 23 26
30 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 25
30 Harris Andrews Brisbane 18 1 v West Coast, Round 23 25
30 Jake Carlisle St Kilda 17 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 25
30 Oscar McInerney Brisbane 16 1 v West Coast, Round 23 25
34 Nick Haynes GWS 24 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 24
34 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 24
34 Phil Davis GWS 22 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 24
34 Jesse Hogan Melbourne 20 0 v Sydney, Round 21 24
34 Tim Membrey St Kilda 20 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 24
39 Alex Rance Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 23
39 Jack Henry Geelong 22 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 23
39 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 23
39 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 23
39 Jeremy Cameron GWS 18 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 23
44 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 22
44 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 22 1 v Carlton, Round 23 22
44 Brody Mihocek Collingwood 16 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 22
44 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 22
44 Joshua Kennedy West Coast 14 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 22
49 Josh Caddy Richmond 22 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 21
49 Todd Goldstein North Melbourne 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 21
49 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 21
49 Jarrad Waite North Melbourne 13 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 21
53 Harrison Himmelberg GWS 24 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 20
53 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 20
53 David Astbury Richmond 22 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 20
53 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 20
53 Jake Stringer Essendon 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 20
53 Steven May Gold Coast 17 1 v Geelong, Round 23 20
53 Joshua Walker Brisbane 14 3 v West Coast, Round 23 20
53 Taylor Walker Adelaide 14 2 v GWS, Round 21 20
53 Harry McKay Carlton 13 3 v Adelaide, Round 23 20
53 Matthew Taberner Fremantle 9 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 20
63 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 19
63 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 19
63 Bayley Fritsch Melbourne 23 1 v Hawthorn, Semi Final 19
63 Jake Kolodjashnij Geelong 23 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 19
63 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 19
68 Oscar McDonald Melbourne 25 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 18
68 Dylan Grimes Richmond 23 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 18
68 Eric Hipwood Brisbane 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 18
68 Sam Jacobs Adelaide 22 0 v Carlton, Round 23 18
68 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 0 v Essendon, Round 23 18
68 Zaine Cordy Western Bulldogs 18 1 v North Melbourne, Round 21 18
68 Daniel Talia Adelaide 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 18
68 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 18
68 Aliir Aliir Sydney 12 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 18
68 Sam Weideman Melbourne 10 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 18
78 Will Hoskin-Elliott Collingwood 26 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 17
78 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 3 v Melbourne, Semi Final 17
78 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 17
78 Cameron Rayner Brisbane 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 17
78 Jordan De Goey Collingwood 21 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 17
78 Tom McCartin Sydney 15 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 17
78 Nicholas Naitanui West Coast 15 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 17
85 Scott Thompson North Melbourne 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 16
85 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 1 v Essendon, Round 23 16
85 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 16
85 Matthew Scharenberg Collingwood 17 1 v Richmond, Round 19 16
89 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 15
89 Nick Vlastuin Richmond 21 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 15
89 Patrick McCartin St Kilda 13 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 15
89 Mitch McGovern Adelaide 12 1 v Carlton, Round 23 15
89 Aaron Sandilands Fremantle 11 1 v Carlton, Round 13 15
89 Tom Lynch Gold Coast 10 4 v Hawthorn, Round 14 15
89 Shaun McKernan Essendon 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 18 15
96 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 14
96 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 14
96 Mark Blicavs Geelong 23 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 14
96 Bradley Sheppard West Coast 23 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 14
96 Tim Taranto GWS 23 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 14
96 Luke Parker Sydney 22 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 14
96 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 14
96 Tom Doedee Adelaide 20 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 14
96 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 14
96 Joel Hamling Fremantle 18 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 14
96 Daniel Menzel Geelong 13 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 14
96 Liam Ryan West Coast 13 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 14
96 Rowan Marshall St Kilda 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14
96 Easton Wood Western Bulldogs 12 1 v Richmond, Round 23 14
96 Jonathon Ceglar Hawthorn 11 0 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 14
96 James Stewart Essendon 11 1 v Richmond, Round 11 14
96 Levi Casboult Carlton 10 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 14
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X